Essex County Archery Association Coaches

Download the ECAA (Region) Coach Lists Green Book (.docx).

County Coaching Organiser:

Mr J. Wilson (Chairman Essex Guild of Archery Coaches)

82 Beech Road, Hadleigh, Benfleet, Essex SS7 2AG

Tel: 01702 559139/0786 0736610

Email: jlawillson@aol.com

 

Coach Appointed as Performance Co-ordinator: Cliff Tricker

Coach Appointed as Education Co-ordinator: Anna Heaven

Coach Appointed as Development Co-ordinator: John Willson

Coach Appointed as Treasurer: Phil Lees

Coach Appointed as Vice Chairperson: Debbie Shrimpton

Coach Appointed as Support Member: David Shrimpton (Essex)

Coach Appointed as Support Member: Adrian Heaven (Suffolk)

 

Coaches Emeritus:

Lt. Col. R. I. MacRae

Mr. C. Wooff

 

Senior Coaches:

Mr. A. Ikel

26 Gants Hill Crescent, Gants Hill, Ilford, Essex, IG2 6TU

Tel: 0208 8551 1074

Email: tikel@oakfield-archers.freeserve.co.uk

 

County Coaches:

Mr. E. R. Hatton 18 Woolner Close, Barham, IPSWICH, Suffolk IP6 0DL

Tel: 01473 831906

Email: Roger.Hatton555@btinternet.com

 

Mrs. O. M. Hatton 18 Woolner Close, Barham, IPSWICH, Suffolk IP6 0DL

Tel: 01473 831906

Email:Maureen.Hatton555@btinternet.com

 

Anna Heaven 41 Worcester Road, Ipswich, IP3 0RR

Tel: 07514 573459

Email: tiercedepicardie@hotmail.com

 

Mrs. I. Major 62 Brookdale Avenue, UPMINSTER, Essex RM14 2LT

Tel: 01708 222179

Email: iris.major@tesco.net

 

Mr. T. Major 62 Brookdale Avenue, UPMINSTER, Essex RM14 2LT

Tel: 01708 222179

 

Mr. M Peart Archery GB Lilleshall National Sports Centre.

Nr Newport Shropshire TF10 9AT

 

Mr. M. Vaughan 15 Norsey View Drive, BILLERICAY, Essex CM12 0QR

Email:m_vaughan@btinternet.com

 

Mr. J. Willson 82 Beech Road, Hadleigh, BENFLEET, Essex SS7 2AG

Tel: 01702 559139

Email: Jlawillson@aol.com

 

Mr. C. Tricker 12 Fordwich Road, Brightlingsea, Essex CO7 ORE

Tel: Tel: 07775 663 789

Email: archerycliff@live.co.uk

 

Level 2 Coaches:

Mrs C Brown.

Mr J Goding

Mrs H Mecrow

Mrs S Neal

Mr D Scorah

Mr G Tigar.

Mrs D Tolson

Mr P Tolson

Mrs T Wheatley

Mr P Lees

Mrs D Horn

Mrs J Walker

Mrs F Hancock

Mr P Gillard

Mrs D Shrimpton

Mr J Golding

Mr A. Cranson

Mr Alan Munson

Miss Pam Hardy

Mrs Lesley Howell

Mr D Eagle

Mr C Mannox

Mr S Wiehe

 

 

Level 1 Coaches:

Mr R Willoughby

Mr T. Baker

Mr T Sullivan

Mrs J Clark

Mr. B. Cooper.

Mr. S. Easterby.

Miss C. Felgate.

Mr. G. Hill.

Mr J Hurrell

Mrs. J. Ikel.

Mr C Long

Mr K Young

Mrs Y Wade

Mr R Webb

Mr. D. L. Wiltshire.

Mrs S. Wiltshire.

Mr S Davis

Mr S Harding

Mr R Burgess

Mr R Turnbull

Mr J Oliver

Mr P Walker

Mr A Johnson

Mr K Willett

Mr  G Booker

Mrs J Hawkins

Mr J Horsley

Mr T Duffin

Miss H Godden

Mr C Buckley

Mr G Owens

Mr J Cordaro

Mr J Horsley

Mr N Andrews

Mr A Heaven

Mr A Quinton

Mr T Finchett

Mr S Hale

Miss A Hall

Mr S Soanes

Mr J Clifford

Mr D Shrimpton

Mr N Day

Mrs K Millar

Mr I Millar

Mrs B Dawson

Mr S Ross

Mr R Nawab